Print
Share & Bookmark, Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option

 

PRIMARY ELECTION

May 10, 2022

 

 

 

State Candidate List

State-level candidates file with the Secretary of State's office. Refer to the West Virginia State Candidate Listing By Office to search by county.


County Candidate List

The following candidates have filed candidacy forms for election in Jefferson County. Click on the title of the form following a candidate's name below to view it.


County Commission - Charles Town District

Clare Anne Ath

Clare Anne Ath (REP) - Precandidacy Registration Form3rd Quarter Financial Statement; 4th Quarter Financial Statement; 1st Quarter Financial StatementPrimary Financial StatementCertificate of Announcement; Treasurer Designation

Website, Facebook

Flag of the United States of America

Jessica Carroll (DEM) - WITHDRAWAL OF CANDIDACY; 1st Quarter Financial StatementCertificate of Announcement; Treasurer Designation

Dale Manuel

Dale Manuel (DEM) - 3rd Quarter Financial Statement; 4th Quarter Financial Statement; 1st Quarter Financial Statement; Primary Financial Statement; 2nd Quarter Financial StatementCertificate of Announcement; Treasurer Designation; Code of Fair Campaign Practices

David C Tabb David C. Tabb (REP) - Certificate of Announcement; Treasurer Designation; 1st Quarter Financial Statement; Primary Financial Statement; Final Financial Statement

County Commission - Shepherdstown District

Flag of the United States of America

John Doyle (DEM) - Precandidacy Registration Form; 4th Quarter Financial Statement; 1st Quarter Financial Statement; Primary Financial Statement (Amended Statement); 2nd Quarter Financial StatementCertificate of Announcement

Glenn Gargan

Glenn Gargan (REP) - Certificate of Announcement; Treasurer Designation; 1st Quarter Financial Statement;
Primary Financial Statement
; Final Report

Website

Jennifer Krouse

Jennifer Krouse (REP) - Precandidacy Registration Form3rd Quarter Financial Statement; 4th Quarter Financial Statement; 1st Quarter Financial Statement; Primary Financial Statement; 2nd Quarter Financial StatementCertificate of Announcement

Website


Board of Education

Flag of the United States of America

Andrea Elliot (Harpers Ferry District) - Precandidacy Registration Form; 3rd Quarter Financial Statement; 4th Quarter Financial Statement; 1st Quarter Financial Statement; Primary Financial StatementCertificate of Announcement; Code of Fair Campaign Practices

Barbara Fuller

Barbara Fuller (Middleway District) - Precandidacy Registration Form; 3rd Quarter Financial Statement; 4th Quarter Financial Statement; 1st Quarter Financial StatementPrimary Financial StatementCertificate of Announcement; Treasurer Designation

Website

Gary M Kable Gary M. Kable (Kabletown District) -  WITHDRAWAL OF CANDIDACYCertificate of Announcement
Laurie Ogden Laurie Ogden (Charles Town District)Certificate of Announcement; 1st Quarter Financial Statement; Primary Financial Statement
Tiffani Sheppard

Tiffani Sheppard (Middleway District) - Precandidacy Registration Form3rd Quarter Financial Statement; 4th Quarter Financial Statement; 1st Quarter Financial Statement (Amended Statement); Primary Financial StatementCertificate of Announcement

Kathryn Skinner Kathryn Skinner (Kabletown District)Certificate of Announcement1st Quarter Financial Statement; Primary Financial Statement
Joyce E Smith Joyce E. Smith (Harpers Ferry District) - Precandidacy Registration Form; 4th Quarter Financial Statement; 1st Quarter Financial Statement (Amended Statement); Primary Financial Statement; Final Financial ReportCertificate of AnnouncementTreasurer Designation
Carmen Taylor-Bratton Carmen Taylor-Bratton (Charles Town District) - Certificate of Announcement; Code of Fair Campaign Practices; 1st Quarter Financial Statement; Primary Financial Statement (Amended Statement)

County Clerk

Flag of the United States of America

Sandy Slusher McDonald (DEM) - Certificate of AnnouncementTreasurer Designation; 1st Quarter Financial Statement; Primary Financial Statement; 2nd Quarter Financial Statement

Jacki Shadle

Jacki Shadle (REP) - Precandidacy Registration Form4th Quarter Financial Statement; 1st Quarter Financial Statement; Primary Financial Statement; 2nd Quarter Financial StatementCertificate of Announcement; Treasurer Designation

Facebook


Circuit Clerk

Tina Renner

Tina Renner (REP) - Certificate of Announcement; Treasurer Designation; 1st Quarter Financial Statement (Amended Statement); Primary Financial Statement; 2nd Quarter Financial Statement

Website

Laura Storm

Laura E. Storm (DEM) - Certificate of Announcement; Treasurer Designation; 1st Quarter Financial Statement; Primary Financial Statement; 2nd Quarter Financial Statement

Facebook


Conservation District Supervisor

Flag of the United States of America

Nancy Lutz - Certificate of Announcement; 1st Quarter Financial Statement


Party Executive Committee - County, Democratic

Alan Engelberg (Kabletown District, male)

Storme Shiley Frame (Middleway District, female)

Leigh Koonce (Middleway District, male)

Cheryl S. Lawrence (Shepherdstown District, female)

Lisa Payne (Harpers Ferry District, female)

Hassan Rasheed (Shepherdstown District, male)

Mary Mickey Reagan (Kabletown District, female)

Antoinette Ringgold (Charles Town District, female)

William Robinson (Harpers Ferry District, male)

James Walch (Charles Town District, male)


Party Executive Committee - County, Republican

Thomas Adsit (Harpers Ferry District, male)

Daphne Andrews (Kabletown, female)

Anne Dungan (Harpers Ferry District, female)

Jean K. Jacobs (Shepherdstown District, female)

Matt McKinney (Middleway District, male)

Riley Moore (Charles Town District, male)

Steven Roberts (Shepherdstown District, male)

Jacki Shadle (Middleway District, female)

Elliot Simon (Harpers Ferry District, male)

Steve Stolipher (Kabletown District, male)

Jill Upson (Kabletown District, female)

Melodie Williams (Charles Town District, female)


Party Executive Committee - Senatorial District, Democratic

Storme Shiley Frame (16th Senatorial District, female)

Leigh Koonce (16th Senatorial District, male)

 

Party Executive Committee - Senatorial District, Republican

Gary Dungan (16th Senatorial District, male)

Isabel Simon (16th Senatorial District, female)

Jill Upson (16th Senatorial District, female)


Party Executive Committee - Delegate District, Democratic

Cheryl S. Lawrence (97th Delegate District, female)

Alan Sturm (97th Delegate District, male)


Party Executive Committee - Delegate District, Republican

Matthew L. Harvey (97th Delegate District, male)


Political Action Committee (PAC) filings

JCS Parents and Citizens - Statement of Organization (Amended); Primary Financial Statement; 2nd Quarter Financial Statement


Free viewers are required for some of the attached documents.
They can be downloaded by clicking on the icons below.

Acrobat Reader Download Acrobat Reader Windows Media Player Download Windows Media Player Word Viewer Download Word Viewer Excel Viewer Download Excel Viewer PowerPoint Viewer Download PowerPoint Viewer